Netball Scoreboard – Presented by BusyBodies Health and Fitness

Round 13:
Division 4: Boronia Brown 39 d Norwood Gold 9 – J. Hall 34, M. McMahon 5, A. Cellante, S. Martin, L. Bevan, B. Martin, A. McKaige, T. Dickson.

Round 12:  
Premier Division: Boronia Hawks v Montrose Demons – scores not yet available
Division 1: Boronia Gold – bye
Division 4: Coldstream Blue 34 d Boronia Brown 31 – S. Parsons 27, J. Hall 3, M. McMahon, A. Cellante, S. Martin, L. Bevan, B. Martin, K. Newton.

Round 11:
Premier Division:  Fair Park Yellow 55 d Boronia Hawks 35 – M Martinov 27, S Philip 8, B. McMahon, P Keogh, K McMahon, C. Mcdonnell, C. Sparks.
Division 1: Boronia Gold 34 d Mulgrave Yellow 31 – L. Fredricks 21, E. Barrie 9, R. Crompton 4, H. Urquart, K. Harper, B. Torney, D. Reynolds, J. Sweet.
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 43 d Heathmont Blue 22 – S. Parsons 21, J. Hall 20, M. Mcmahon 2, S. Martin, A. Mckaige, L. Bevan, B. Martin

Round 10
Premier Division: Boronia Hawks 56 d Blackburn Red 32 – M. Martinov 18, R. McMahon, K. McMahon, P.Keogh, C. Mcdonnell, C. Sparks.
Division 1: Boronia Gold v Chirnside Park – E. Barrie, K. Harper, D.Reynolds, R. Crompton, L. Fredricks, B.Torney, J. Sweet.
Division 4:  Norwood Purple 32 d Boronia Brown 28 – S. Parsons 17, J. Hall 11, M. Mcmahon 2, A. Cellante, A. McKaige, L. Bevan, B. Martin

Round 9
Premier Division: Boronia Hawks 56 d Knox Falcons 48 – M. Martinov 40, C. McDonnell 16, R.McMahon, K. McMahon, K.Harper, P. Keogh, C. Sparks.
Division 1: Boronia Gold 35 d Ringwood Red 13 – L. Fredricks 25, R. Crompton, 7 E. Barrie, 2 B. Torney 1, M. Bell, D. Reynolds, J. Sweet.
Division 4: Boronia Brown 23 d Lilydale Blue 20 – J. Hall 12, M. McMahon 7, A. Cellante, S. Martin, A. McKaige, L. Bevan, B. Martin

Round 8
Premier Division: Boronia Hawks 53 tied Wantirna South Devils 53 – M. Martinov 31, S. Lumsden 14, P. Keogh 8, R.McMahon, K. McMahon, N. Phillips, T. Harris, C. Sparks.
Division 1: Boronia Gold 44 d Doncaster 23 – L.Fredricks 34, B. Torney 10, R.Crompton, E.Barrie, M.Bell, K.Harper, D.Reynolds, J Sweet.
Division 4: Boronia Brown 23 d Lilydale Blue 20 – S. Parsons 16, M. McMahon 7, A. Cellante, E. McQuinn, A. McKaige, L. Bevan, B. Martin.

Round 7
Premier Division:  Boronia Hawks 68 d Montrose Demons 35 – M. Martinov 37, S. Lumsden 31, R. Mcmahon, K. Mcmahon, P.Keogh, N. Phillips, C. Mcdonnell, C. Sparks.
Division 1: Boronia Gold 36 tied Lilydale Falcons 36 – R. Crompton 22, L. Fredricks 13, B. Torney 1, E. Barrie, M. Bell, K. Harper, H. Urquhart, J. Sweet.
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 36 d Heathmont Blue 24 – S.Parsons 28, J.Hall 8, A.Cellante, L.Bevan, B.Martin, S.Martin, A.McKaige, E.McQuinn, M McMahon.

Round 6
Premier Division:  Fair Park Yellow 41 d Boronia Hawks 44 – M Martinov 27, S Philip 10, S Lumsden 4,  P Keogh, N Phillips, T Harris, K McMahon.
Division 1: Mitcham Black 26 d Boronia 25 –  L.Fredricks 18, R.Crompton 3, E.Barrie 2, B.Torney 2, M.Barrie, M.Bell, K.Harper, D.Reynolds, H Urquart, J Sweet.
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 45 v Norwood Gold –  J. Hall 22, S.Parsons 16, M. McMahon 7, E. McQuinn 2, A. Cellante, S. Martin, A. McKaige, L. Bevan, B. Martin, C. Krenn.

Round 5
Premier Division:  Boronia Hawks 63 d Knox Falcons 25 M.Martinov 49, S.Philip 14, R.McMahon, K.McMahon, P.Keogh, N.Phillips.
Division 1:  Boronia Gold 32 d Heathmont White 24 L.Fredricks 23 B.Torney 8 E.Barrie 1M.Barrie M.Bell K.Harper D.Reynolds R.Crompton.
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 35 d Coldstream Blue 21 C.Krenn 26, S.Parsons 7 E.Mcquinn 2 A.Cellante S.Martin A.McKaige L.Bevan B.Martin J.Hall.

Round 4
Premier Division: no game due to Interleague match
Division 1: no game due to Interleague match
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 30 d Lilydale Blue 21  J.Hall 23, E.Mcquinn 7, S.Martin, A.Mckaige, L.Bevan, B.Martin, M.Mcmahon, C.Krenn, A.Cellante.

Round 3
Premier Division:  Boronia Hawks 50 d Montrose Demons 26  M.Martinov 45, S.Philip 5, R.McMahon, K.McMahon, S.Lumsden, P.Keogh, N.Phillips, E.Taggert.
Division 1:  Montrose Flames 29 d Boronia Gold 27 L.Fredricks 18, E.Barrie 9, M.Bell, K.Harper, D.Reynolds, R. Crompton, B.Torney, J.Sweet.
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 34 d Norwood Purple 26 J.Hall 28, M.McMahon 6, A.Cellante, S.Martin, E.McQuinn, A.Mckaige, L.Bevan, B.Martin, C.Krenn.

Round 2
Premier Division:  Boronia Hawks 50 d Wantirna South Devils 40  S. Lumsden 28, M.Martinov 22, R.Mcmahon, K.McMahon, S.Philip, P.Keogh, N.Phillips, T.Harris.
Division 1:  Boronia Gold 34 d Mulgrave Yellow 31. L.Fredricks 30, E.Barrie 2, B.Torney 2, M.Barrie, M.Bell, K.Harper D.Reynolds, R.Crompton, J.Sweet.
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 32 d Park Orchards 29. J Hall 28, M.McMahon 4, A.Cellante, S.Martin, E.Mcquinn, A.Mckaige, L.Bevan, B.Martin, C.Krenn.
 

Round 1
Premier Division : Boronia Hawks – bye
Division 1:  Boronia Gold 35 d Ringwood Red 22 Leanne Fredericks 19, Belinda Torney 10, Emily Barrie 6, Dani Reynolds, Rhiannon Crompton, Jessica Sweet, Maddison Barrie, Mandy Bell, Katie Harper.
Division 4:  Boronia Brown 31 d UFTG Black 24 Jess Hall 25, Ellie McQuinn 6, Amanda Cellante, Sherridan Martin, Alex McKaige, Bree Martin, Mollie McMahon, Courtney Krenn.