EFL Awards

300 Game EFL Life Members

  • Ray Lacey
  • Colin  Krenn

EFL Legends

  • Dean Grice

    Dean Grice won his fourth Paul Edie Medal in 2013. (Courtesy of efl.org.au)

 EFL Best and Fairest Winners

Seniors

  • David Cairns 1959 in Division 1
  • Keith Robbins 1973 in Division 3
  • Tim Edwards 1989 in Division 1
  • Tim Edwards 1992 in Division 1
  • Peter Brown 1993 in Division 1
  • David van Hoorn 2000 in Division 2
  • Dean Grice 2007 in Division 3
  • Dean Grice 2008 in Division 3
  • Dean Grice 2011 in Division 3
  • Dean Grice 2013 in Division 3
Dean Grice
Dean Grice

Reserves

  • Colin Krenn 1998 in Division 2
  • Robert Kimmitt 1999 in Division 2
  • Daniel Garritty 2003 in Division 2

Colts

  • Stuart Murley 1991 in Division 1
  • Justin Robertson 1997 in Division 2
  • Dean Grice 2005 in Division 2
  • Nathan Allen 2008 in Division 3
Nathan Allen ~ 2008 EFL U18's B&F in Division 3
Nathan Allen ~ 2008 EFL U18’s B&F in Division 3

 

Netball

  • Stephanie McNay 2014 in Division 1
Stephanie McNay ~ 2014 EFL B&F Division 1
Stephanie McNay ~ 2014 EFL B&F Division 1

Veterans

  • Tim Edwards 2007
  • Matthew Rule 2013

 

Matt Rule ~ 2013 EFL Vets Best & Fairest
Matt Rule ~ 2013 EFL Vets Best & Fairest

Juniors (EFL & KJFA)

YEARGRADEPLAYER
2014U13BMitch Mellis
2013U12BMitch Mellis
2012U17BHarry Burgess
2012U11BMitch Mellis
2010U12CCaleb Nardella
2005U13BPatrick Gabriel
2003U14C
Alex Fiore
2001U14BBrad Kelleher
2001U12CAlex Fiore
1997U13BPatrick Garrity
1996U12Patrick Garrity
1994U13ADaniel Garrity
1993U13ATyson Wilson
1993U14Craig Folino
1992U13Craig Folino
1991U15BKevin Wantrych
1988U12Benjamin Tee
1987U12BAdrian Hoban
1986U12ARobert Peach
1982U16BAndrew Brunnen
1974U15CPhilip Stockley
1962U16APeter Alexander
1960U16AC Doyle
Harry Burgess
Harry Burgess

 EFL Seniors League Goal Kicking

  • Brett Zeisler 107 goals in 1977 in Division 3
  • Brett Zeisler 97 goals in 1978 in Division 2
  • Lucas Appleby 64 goals in 2007 in Division 3

EFL SEN 1116 Team of the Year

  • Darren Linkins 2008 Division 3 ~ Coach
  • Craig McKenzie 2008 Division 3 ~ Back Pocket
  • Lucas Appleby 2008 Division 3 ~ Centre Half-Back
  • Dean Grice 2008 Division 3 ~ Ruck Rover
  • Marc Mollica 2009 Division 3 ~ Back Pocket
  • Dean Grice 2009 Division 3 ~ Wing
  • Dean Grice 2010 Division 3 ~ Ruck Rover
  • Jason Heath 2011 Division 3 ~ Centre Half-Forward
  • Dean Grice 2011 Division 3 ~ Ruck Rover
  • Pat Garrity 2011 Division 3 ~ Interchange
  • Jess Bolton 2012 Division 3 ~ Back Pocket
  • Jess Moore 2012 Division 3 ~ Back Pocket
  • Luke Allison 2012 Division 3 ~ Interchange
  • Jess Bolton 2013 Division 3 ~ Back Pocket
  • Dean Grice 2013 Division 3 ~ Ruck Rover
  • Jess Moore 2013 Division 3 ~ Interchange
  • Jess Bolton 2014 Division 3 ~ Centre Half-Back
  • Dean Grice 2014 Division 3 ~ Interchange
  • Jess Bolton 2016 Division 3 ~ Half-Back
  • Ryan Henderson 2016 Division 3 ~ Interchange
IMG_9900
Jess Bolton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Netball Team of the Year

  • Melissa Martinov 2016 Premier Division ~ Goal Shooter
  • Bec McMahon 2016 Premier Division ~ Interchange