Squads for Semi Finals – presented by All State Refrigeration Services

@boroniahawks Reserves Squad for 1st Semi Final v Ringwood at 12:05pm on SUNDAY at Central Reserve, Glen Waverley 

11 M. Agars 3 N. Allen 18 T. Dodd 26 S. Goldsack 32 J. Granland 14 S. Griffin 53 M. Heenan 71 M. Leeson 19 B. McAlpine 10 C. McDonald 33 R. Miller 2 T. Murphy 20 S. Nicholas 30 J. Paterson 16 K. Phillips 63 J. Reddaway 31 D. Romano 41 J. Rosomacki 15 D. Ruff 61 A. Seagrave 52 M. Smart 55 N. Stamatakos 24 R. Warren 44 D. Webb


@boroniahawks U19’s Squad for 1st Semi Final v Heathmont at 10:00am on SUNDAY at Central Reserve, Glen Waverley 

28 A. Biddau 13 Z. Brasher 53 M. Brien 7 H. Chinn 3 D. Dower 57 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 30 F. Duke 20 D. Fairchild 39 C. Flanagan 33 S. Fung 71 J. Guest 1 B. Hohenberger 22 P. Kinniff 31 R. Migues 41 D. Morse 35 C. Murrihy 21 K. Notley 4 J. Purdon 8 M. Smith 49 J. Stamatakos 24 T. Steele 43 J. Whitmore 42 J. Zeug

Team Selections for Round 18 – presented by DYSON CURRIE TIMBER WHOLESALERS

@boroniahawks Seniors Squad for Round 18 v Ringwood at Jubilee Park at 2:10pm 
M. Geraghty J. Paterson L. Watson B. Rapisarda B. Wright B. Robertson L. Leeson L. McKernan R. White H. Burgess T. Dodd J. Godwin S. Bell J. Lake N. Walsh R. Henderson C. Burgess Z. Callinan M. Agars M. Leeson B. McAlpine A. Phillips

@boroniahawks Reserves Squad for Round 18 v Ringwood at Jubilee Park at 12:05pm
3 N. Allen 53 S. Goldsack 32 J. Granland 14 S. Griffin 53 M. Heenan 39 S. Lemarquand 10 C. McDonald 13 S. McFadyen 33 R. Miller 2 T. Murphy 28 J. Nelson 20 S. Nicholas 16 K. Phillips 1 J. Reddaway 31 D. Romano 41 J. Rosomacki 15 D. Ruff 26 A. Seagrave 20 M. Smart 53 N. Stamatakos 74 J. Wade 24 R. Warren 12 N. Watson 44 D. Webb

@boroniahawks U19’s Squad for Round 18 v Heathmont at HE Parker Reserve at 10:00am
34 M. Bell 28 A. Biddau 13 Z. Brasher 53 M. Brien 7 H. Chinn 3 D. Dower 57 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 30 F. Duke 46 D. Fairchild C. Flanagan 33 S. Fung 72 J. Guest 1 B. Hohenberger 22 P. Kinniff 31 R. Migues 41 D. Morse 35 C. Murrihy 21 K. Notley 4 J. Purdon 8 M. Smith 57 J. Stamatakos 24 T. Steele 42 J. Zeug

Dyson-Currie-Logo-Landscape

 

5O GAMES FOR MACCA

 

Congratulations from everyone at Boronia Football Club to CHRIS McDONALD on the achievement of 50 games for the Club.

Macca is a graduate from the Boronia Junior Football Club who has gone on to be a successful senior player for the Hawka.

Macca's 50th