200 Draw – Saturday 9 July

The Legendary Boronia Football Club 200 Draw! Not to be missed!

Date: 9th July. 7:30pm – 11:00pm

1st Prize $4999
2nd Prize $1500
3rd Prize $500

Live Music ~ Price $130 (entry for two) ~ Includes Free beer, wine, cider & $2 Spirits ~ Finger food provided.

Please contact Harry Burgess for tickets or enquiries 0423 244 187.200 Draw

Teams for Round 12 – presented by AJAR Unique Homes

@boroniahawks Senior Squad for Round 12 v Park Orchards at Tormore Reserve at 2:10pm – proudly presented by Ash Johnston & AJAR UNIQUE HOMES

5 S. Bell 9 B. Walsh 25 N. Walsh 45 H. Burgess 14 J. Bolton 29 J. Godwin 6 A. Phillips 17 L. McKernan 32 R. White 23 Z. Callinan 77 B. Wright 42 B. Rapisarda 11 J. Lake 52 B. Robertson 13 L. Watson 1 R. Henderson 7 C. Burgess 22 M. Geraghty 4 B. Castersen 27 L. Leeson 19 B. McAlpine 30 J. Paterson

IN: Jacob Paterson OUT: Mitch Smart

@boroniahawks Reserves Squad for Round 12 v Park Orchards at Tormore Reserve at 12:05pm
11 M. Agars 36 D. Catley 18 T. Dodd 32 J. Granland 14 S. Griffin 53 M. Heenan 71 M. Leeson 67 S. Masson 10 C. McDonald 13 S. McFadyen 33 R. Miller 28 J. Nelson 20 S. Nicholas 16 K. Phillips 1 J. Reddaway 31 D. Romano 41 J. Rosomacki 15 D. Ruff 20 M. Smart 74 J. Wade 24 R. Warren 12 N. Watson 44 D. Webb 46 J. Youssef

@boroniahawks U19’s Squad for Round 12 v Park Orchards at Tormore Reserve at 10:00am
34 M. Bell 13 Z. Brasher 53 M. Brien 12 H. Chinn 28 K. Colmitto 3 D. Dower 57 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 30 F. Duke 33 S. Fung 72 J. Guest 1 B. Hohenberger 22 P. Kinniff 31 R. Migues 41 D. Morse 35 C. Murrihy 21 K. Notley 4 J. Purdon 8 M. Smith 57 J. Stamatakos 24 T. Steele 45 T. Vanbuuren 43 J. Whitmore 42 J. Zeug

Round 11 Team Selections – proudly presented by Bark King

@boroniahawks Senior Squad for Round 11 v Silvan at Silvan Reserve at 2:10pm Proudly presented by our Sponsor of the Week – Bark King
29 J. Godwin 52 B. Robertson 20 M. Smart 23 Z. Callinan 11 J. Lake 42 B. Rapisarda 37 R. White 17 L. McKernan 6 A Phillips 14 J. Bolton 9 B. Walsh 27 L. Leeson 19 B. McAlpine 5 S. Bell 25 N. Walsh 77 B. Wright 45 H. Burgess 22 M. Geraghty 7 C. Burgess 4 B. Castersen 1 R. Henderson 13 L. Watson

@boroniahawks Reserves Squad for Round 11 v Silvan at Silvan Reserve at 12:05pm

11 M. Agars 36 D. Catley 18 T. Dodd 32 J. Granland 14 S. Griffin 71 M. Leeson 67 S. Masson 10 C. McDonald 33 R. Miller 8 J. Mueller 2 T. Murphy 28 J. Nelson 30 J. Paterson 16 K. Phillips 63 J. Reddaway 68 J. Rosomacki 15 D. Ruff M. Veall 14 J. Wade 24 R. Warren 12 N. Watson 44 D. Webb 35 J. Youssef

@boroniahawks U19’s Squad for Round 11 v Chirnside Park at TORMORE RESERVE at 10:00am
34 M. Bell 13 Z. Brasher 53 M. Brien 12 H. Chinn 28 K. Colmitto 3 D. Dower 57 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 30 F. Duke 33 S. Fung 17 J. Guest 1 B. Hohenberger 22 P. Kinniff 31 R. Migues 41 D. Morse 35 C. Murrihy 21 K. Notley 4 J. Purdon 8 M. Smith 24 T. Steele T. Vanbuuren 43 J. Whitmore 42 J. Zeug

100 Games for Luke Leeson

Congratulations from everyone at Boronia Football Club to Luke Leeson on the milestone achievement of 100 games for the Club. Luke also played 100 games for Boronia Junior Football Club after starting in Boronia Auskick in 1996. An absolute true Hawka champion in every way.

 

Luke Leeson 100 Games

Round 10 Teams – presented by All State Refrigeration Services

@boroniahawks Senior Squad for Round 10 v South Belgrave at Tormore Reserve at 2:10pm

19 B. McAlpine 5 S. Bell 25 N. Walsh 14 J. Bolton 9 B. Walsh 46 D. Fairchild 17 L. McKernan 37 R. White 23 Z. Callinan 42 B Rapisarda 11 J. Lake 27 L. Leeson 29 J. Godwin 52 B. Robertson 20 M. Smart 1 77 B Wright R. Henderson 45 H. Burgess 22 M. Geraghty 7 C. Burgess 15 B. Castersen 13 L. Watson

IN: Jake Godwin and Brett Castersen.  OUT: Mitch Agars and Andy Phillips


@boroniahawks Reserves Squad for Round 10 v South Belgrave at Tormore Reserve at 12:05pm

3 M. Agars 36 D. Catley 18 T. Dodd 26 S. Goldsack 8 J. Granland 14 S. Griffin 53 M. Heenan 71 M. Leeson 10 C. McDonald 13 S. McFadyen 33 R. Miller 2 T. Murphy 28 J. Nelson 30 J. Paterson 16 K. Phillips 1 J. Reddaway 68 J. Rosomacki 66 D. Ruff 61 A. Seagrave 14 J. Wade 24 R. Warren 12 N. Watson 72 D. Webb 35 J. Youssef


@boroniahawks U19’s Squad for Round 10 v South Belgrave at Tormore Reserve at 10:00am
34 M. Bell R. Black 13 Z. Brasher 53 M. Brien 12 H. Chinn 3 D. Dower 57 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 30 F. Duke 33 S. Fung 17 J. Guest 1 B. Hohenberger 22 P. Kinniff 31 R. Migues 41 D. Morse 35 C. Murrihy 21 K. Notley 4 J. Purdon 8 M. Smith 46 J. Stamatakos 24 T. Steele T. Vanbuuren 43 J. Whitmore 42 J. Zeug